top of page

  Weekly Schedule

 SATURDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Alan Hare

Real Vision Radio Show

02:00 - 04:00 Gary Jackson

My Genertion

04:00 - 06:00 Titus Jennings

Retro Album Chart Show 

 

06:00 - 07:00 Sandy M

Pop Decades

07:00 - 08:00 Peter Nightingale

Sounds of Original Pirate Days

08:00 - 09:00 Alister Wheeldon

Super Gold 50's

09:00 - 10:00 Alister Wheeldon

Super Gold 60's 

10:00 - 12:00 Stan Berry

The Stan Berry Radio Show

12:00 - 13:00 Geoff Dorsett

Solid Gold 60's

 

13:00 - 14:00 Geoff Dorsett

Supersonic 70's

 

14:00 - 15:00 Fred Setters

l Love The 70's

15:00 - 16:00 Dave Marley

The Classics Chart Show

16:00 - 17:00 Richard

Golden Hour

17:00 - 18:00 Neil Greaves

Guilty Pleasure 45's 

19:00 - 20:00 Nick Barnes

UK Charts Busters

20:00 - 22:00 The Rock Meister

The Rock's Rock Show

22:00 - 23:59 Clive Brady

Jazz Funk & Soul Show

 

SUNDAY


00:00 - 02:00 Colin Hanslips

Dance Classics

 

02:00 - 03:00 Fred Setters

Simply Eighties

03:00 - 04:00 Fi Shoop

The Cocktail Hour

 

04:00 - 05:00 Steve Chelmsford

The Mop Tops & The King

05:00 - 06:00 Chris Clark

The Chris Clark Show

 

06:00 - 07:00 Norman Ross

Lets Get Together

 07:00 - 08:00 Gary Jackson

Sounds Of The 70's

08:00 - 10:00 Kieth & Ruth Bradshaw 

Sixties Music Memories

10:00 - 13:00 Jason Johnson 

Back To The 80's

 

13.00 - 14:00 Glyn Williams 

A-Z Northerm Soul

14:00 - 16:00 John Donnelly

Classic UK Top 40

16:00 - 18:00 Alan Hare

This Is My Country

18:00 - 20:00 Alan Hare

Oldies Mix

20:00 - 21:00 Alister Wheeldon 

Lift Off

21:00 - 23:00 Dave Marley

The Simply Series

23:00 - 23.59 Tom Lambert

Independent Music Show

MONDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Gary Jackson

The Gary Jackson Show

02:00 - 04:00 Gary Jackson

My Generation 

04:00 - 05:00 Fred Setters

Simply Eighties

06:00 - 07:00 Terry Harris 

Heart & Soul

06:00 - 07:00 Peter Marsham

Greatest Songs Of All Times

 

07:00 - 08:00 Dave Edwards

That 70's Sound

08:00 - 09:00 Geoff Dorsett

Kick Up The 80's

09:00 - 10:00 Geoff Dorsett

Solid Gold 60's

 

10:00 - 12:00 Stan Berry

The Stan Berry Show

12:00 - 13:00 Gary Jackson

Sounds Of The 70's 

13:00 - 14:00 Norman Ross

Let's Get Together 

14:00 - 15:00 Colin Broadbent 

Northern Soul Classics 

15:00 - 16:00 Jim Stevens

Happy Hour Show

16:00 - 17:00 Chris Clark

Solid Gold Jukebox

17:00 - 18:00 Gary Hopkins

Back To The 80's

 

18:00 - 19:00 Peter Marsham

The Beatles Box 

 

19:00 - 21:00 Titus Jennings

Retro Album Chart Show.

21:00 - 22:00 Dave Watkins

The Country Mile

22:00 - 23.00 Joe Palmer

Celtic Moods

23:00 - 23.59 Sandy M

Pop Decades

TUESDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Kieth & Ruth 

Bradshaw Sixties Music Memories 

02:00 - 03:00 Fred Setters

After Hours 

03:00 - 04:00 Fi Shoop

The Cocktail Hour

04:00 - 05:00 Peter Nightingale

Sounds of Original Pirate Days

 

05:00 - 06:00 Alister Wheeldon

Super Gold 50's

 

06:00 - 07:00 Alex Nicol

Love Zone

07:00 - 09:00 Iain Swanston

Ultimate Gold 

09:00 - 11:00 Alister Wheeldon 

The Pulse

11:00 - 13:00 Dave Marley 

12 Inch Show

13:00 - 14:00 Glynn Williams

A-Z Northern Soul

14:00 - 15:00 Alister Wheeldon

Lift Off

15:00 - 17:00 Peter KirkPatrick 

50 Years Of Pop

17:00 - 19:00 John Donnelly 

Classic UK Top 40

19:00 - 20:00 Peter Marsham

The Northern Soul Show 

20:00 - 22:00 The Rock Meister

The Rock's Rock Show

22:00 - 23:59 Chris Tucker

Tuc's Gold Mine

WEDNESDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Alan Hare

This Is My Country.

02:00 - 04:00 Gary Jackson

The Gary Jackson Show.

 

04:00 - 05:00 Alister Wheeldon

Liff Off.

05:00 - 07:00 Dave Marley

The Simply Series.

  

07:00 - 08:00 Geoff Dorsett

Kick Up The 80's.

 

08:00 - 09:00 Fred Setters

I Love The 70's.

09:00 - 10:00 Geoff Dorsett 

Supersonic 70's.

10:00 - 11:00 Peter Marsham 

The Beatles Box.

11:00 - 12:00 Alister Wheeldon 

Super Gold 60's.

12:00 - 14:00 Chris Tucker

Tuc's Gold Mine.

14:00 - 15:00 Jeremy Rees

Retro Records.

15:00 - 16:00 Gordon Cooper

Electric 80's

17:00 - 19:00 Titus Jennings

Retro Album Chart Show.

 

19:00 - 20:00 Gordon Cooper

The Swinging 60's

20:00 - 21:00 Gordon Cooper

The Sensational 70's Show.

 

21:00 - 00:00 Jason Scott

Ultimate UK Chart Show.

Anchor 1

 

THURSDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Colin Hanslip

Dance Classics.

02:00 - 04:00 Alan Hare

Oldies Mix.

04:00 - 05:00 Tom Lambert

Independent Music Show. 

05:00 - 06:00 Jim Stevens

Happy Hours Show.

 

06:00 - 07:00 Dave Watkins

The Country Mile.

07:00 - 08:00 Steve Chelmsford

The Mop Tops & The King.

 

08:00 - 10:00 Dave Mac

The Retro Chart Show.

10:00 - 12:00 Neil Greaves

Guilty Pleasure 45's

12:00 - 13:00 Chris Clark 

The Chris Clark Show.

 

13:00 - 14:00 Chris Clark 

Solid Gold Jukebox.

 

14:00 - 15:00 Dave Marley

The Classic Chart Shows

15:00 - 16:00 Richard

Golden Hour.

16:00 - 17:00 Jeremy Rees

Retro Records.

17:00 - 18:00 Peter Marsham

Greatest Songs Of All Time. 

18:00 - 19:00 Terry Harris

Heart & Soul. 

19:00 - 20:00 Alec Nicol

Love Zone.

20:00 - 22:00 Gary Hopkins

A Blast From The Past.

22:00 - 23:00 Joe Palmer

Celtic Moods (Irish Music).

 

23:00 - 00:00 Nick Barnes 

UK Charts Busters.

 

FRIDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Dave Marley

The Experience.  

02:00 - 03:00 Fred Setters

After Hours.

 

03:00 - 06:00 Jason Johnson

Back To The 80s.

06:00 - 08:00 Peter KirkPatrick

50 Years of Pop.

08:00 - 10:00 Alec Nicol

Vinyl Days.

10:00 - 11:00 Colin Broadbent

Northern Soul Classics.

 

11:00 - 12:00 Alister Wheeldon

Lift Off.

12:00 - 13:00 Gary Hopkins

Back To The 80's. 

13:00 - 15:00 Iain Swanston

Ultimate Gold.

15:00 - 16:00 Gordon Cooper

Electric 80's

16:00 - 18:00 Alister Wheeldon

The Pulse

 

18:00 - 19:00 Peter Marsham

The Northern Soul Show.

 

19:00 - 20:00 Gordon Copper

The Swinging 60's.

20:00 - 21:00 Gordon Copper

The Sensational 70's Show.

 

21:00 - 00:00 Jason Scott

The Ultimate UK Chart Show.

Last Updated 09.11.2022

By Sean T.A. Rafferty 

bottom of page