WEEKLY SCHEDULE

 SATURDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Alan Hare

Real Vision Radio Show

02:00 - 03:00 Alister Wheeldon

Super Gold 50's

03:00 - 05:00 Glynn Williams

Silky Soul

05:00 - 07:00 Titus Jennings

Retro Album Chart Show 

07:00 - 09:00 Gary Jackson

My Generation


09:00 - 10:00 Alister Wheeldon

Super Gold 60'S

 

10:00 - 12:00 Stan Berry

The Stan Berry Show

 

12:00 - 14:00 Clive Brady

Jazz Funk & Soul Show

 

14:00 - 15:00 Geoff Dorsett

Solid Gold 60's

 

15:00 - 17:00 RocketMan Roberts

Classic Radio Show

17:00 - 18:00 Geoff Dorsett

Supersonic 70's

18:00 - 19:00 Fred Setters

I Love The 70's

 

19:00 - 21:00 Colin Hanslip

Chill Factor

21:00 - 23:00 Hugh Williams

Saturday Club Classics

 

23:00 - 00:00 BCM Planet Dance

BCM Radio Show

 

SUNDAY


00:00 - 02:00 Hugh Williams

The Souled Out Show

 

02:00 - 03:00 Fred Setters

Electric City

03:00 - 04:00 Fi Shoop

The Cocktail Hour

 

04:00 - 05:00 Steve Chelmsford

The Mop Tops & The King

05:00 - 06:00 Chris Clark

The Chris Clark Show

 

06:00 - 07:00 Norman Ross

Lets Get Together

 07:00 - 08:00 Gary Jackson

Sounds Of The 70's

08:00 - 10:00 Steve Flynn

Retro Show

 

10:00 - 13:00 Jason Johnson 

Back To The 80's

 

13.00 - 14:00 Tony Bradley

Dance Band Days

14:00 - 16:00 John Donnelly

Classic UK Top 40

16:00 - 18:00 Fred Setters

Rock Solid

18:00 - 20:00 Chris Jenson

Rock Show

 

20:00 - 21:00 Tom Lambert

Independent Music Show

21:00 - 00:00 Lucas Campbell 

The Rock of Ages

MONDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Gary Jackson

The Gary Jackson Show

02:00 - 04:00 Gary Jackson

My Generation 

04:00 - 06:00 Chris Tucker

Tuc's Gold Mine

 

06:00 - 07:00 Fred Setters

Electric City

 

07:00 - 08:00 Dave Edwards

That 70's Sound

08:00 - 09:00 Geoff Dorsett

Kick Up The 80's

09:00 - 10:00 Geoff Dorsett

Solid Gold 60's

 

10:00 - 12:00 Stan Berry

The Stan Berry Show

 

12:00 - 13:00 Gary Jackson

Sounds Of The 70's 

13:00 - 14:00 Norman Ross

Let's Get Together 

14:00 - 15:00 Chris Jensen 

Wireless Program

15:00 - 16:00 Jim Stevens

Happy Hour Show

16:00 - 17:00 Chris Clark

Solid Gold Jukebox

17:00 - 18:00 Gary Hopkins

Back To The 80's

 

18:00 - 19:00 Peter Marsham

The Beatles Box 

 

19:00 - 21:00 Gary Hopkins

A Blast From The Past

21:00 - 22:00 Dave Watkins

The Country Mile

22:00 - 00:00 Joe Palmer

Celtic Moods

TUESDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Colin Hanslip

Dance Classic's

02:00 - 03:00 Fred Setters

After Hours 

03:00 - 04:00 Beth Williams

Americana Songwriters Show

04:00 - 05:00 Fi Shoop

The Cocktail Hour

 

05:00 - 06:00 Alister Wheeldon

Super Gold 50's

 

06:00 - 07:00 Alex Nicol

Love Zone

07:00 - 09:00 Iain Swanston

Ultimate Gold 

09:00 - 10:00 Alec Nicol

Vinyl Days

11:00 - 13:00 Clive Brady

Jazz Funk & Soul Show

13:00 - 15:00 Glynn Williams

Silky Soul

15:00 - 17:00 Steve Flynn

Retro Show

17:00 - 19:00 John Donnelly 

Classic UK Top 40

19:00 - 20:00 Peter Marsham

The Northern Soul Show 

20:00 - 22:00 Alister Wheeldon

The Pulse

22:00 - 00:00 Colin Hanslip

Chill Factor

WEDNESDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Fred Setters

Rock Solid

02:00 - 04:00 Gary Jackson

The Gary Jackson Show

 

04:00 - 07:00 Lucas Campbell

Rock Of Ages

 

07:00 - 08:00 Geoff Dorsett

Kick Up The 80's

 

08:00 - 09:00 Fred Setters

I Love The 70's

09:00 - 10:00 Geoff Dorsett 

Supersonic 70's 

10:00 - 11:00 Peter Marsham 

The Beatles Box 

11:00 - 12:00 Alister Wheeldon

Super Gold 60's

12:00 - 14:00 Andy Glynn

Golden Oldies 

 

14:00 - 15:00 Jeremy Rees

Retro Records 

15:00 - 17:00 Dave Mac

The Retro Chart Show 

17:00 - 19:00 Titus Jennings

Retro Album Chart Show

 

19:00 - 21:00 Terry Theobald

Theo on Gwent Radio

 

21:00 - 00:00 Jason Scott

Ultimate UK Chart Show

THURSDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Colin Hanslip

Dance Classics

02:00 - 04:00 Chris Jensen

Rock Show

04:00 - 05:00 Tom Lambert

Independent Music Show 

05:00 - 06:00 Jim Stevens

Happy Hours Show

 

06:00 - 07:00 Dave Watkins

The Country Mile

07:00 - 08:00 Steve Chelmsford

The Mop Tops & The King

 

08:00 - 10:00 Dave Mac

The Retro Chart Show

10:00 - 12:00 Bob Francis

Vintage Gold Classics

 

12:00 - 13:00 Chris Clark 

The Chris Clark Show

 

13:00 - 14:00 Chris Clark 

Solid Gold Jukebox

 

14:00 - 16:00 Andy Glynn

Golden Oldies

16:00 - 17:00 Jeremy Rees

Retro Records

17:00 - 19:00 Chris Tucker

Tuc's Gold Mine 

19:00 - 20:00 Alec Nicol

Love Zone

20:00 - 22:00 Gary Hopkins

A Blast From The Past

22:00 - 23:00 Alister Wheeldon

Lift Off

 

23:00 - 00:00 BCM Planet Dance

BCM Radio Show

 

FRIDAY

 

00:00 - 02:00 Hugh Williams

The Souled Out Show 

02:00 - 04:00 Gary Jackson

Darkside Of The Moon

 

04:00 - 06:00 Rocketman Roberts

Classic Radio Show

06:00 - 08:00 Bob Francis

Vintage Gold Classic's

 

08:00 - 10:00 Alec Nicol

Vinyl Days

10:00 - 11:00 Chris Jensen

Wireless Program

11:00 - 12:00 Alister Wheeldon

Lift Off

12:00 - 13:00 Gary Hopkins

Back To The 80's 

13:00 - 15:00 Iain Swanston

Ultimate Gold

15:00 - 16:00 Dave Edwards

That 70s Sound

16:00 - 18:00 Alister Wheeldon

The Pulse 

 

18:00 - 19:00 Peter Marsham

The Northern Soul Show

 

19:00 - 21:00 Terry Theobald

Theo on Gwent Radio

 

21:00 - 00:00 Jason Scott

The Ultimate UK Chart Show

 

 

 

 

© Copyright: 2017 - 2019 All Rights Reserved.

This website is part of Gwent Broadcasting.

Gwent Radio 268 Corporation Road

 

Newport South Wales NP190DZ

gwentradiostation@gmail.com

Privacy Policy  - Terms of Service  -  Procedures & Policies

Gwent Media Logo 3.png